Purple and navy large pouch

£18.00

1 in stock


Ships From: United Kingdom (UK)

By Mel Reid Categories: , ,

Description

Stunning Ankara leaf design with a soft grey lining and pink zip.

Dimensions – 24x19cm

Colours may vary in real life.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Purple and navy large pouch”

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
We value your privacy and want you to understand the choices and control you have over your information.
These changes will take effect for existing users of our services on May 23, 2018. We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy.
GDPR: On May 25, 2018, a new European Union (EU) data protection law, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), takes effect. The GDPR gives individuals in the EU more control over how their data is used and places certain obligations on businesses that process information of those individuals. We’ve updated our Privacy Policy to take into account the new requirements of the GDPR.
By continuing to use our services on or after May 23, 2018, you acknowledge our updated Privacy Policy.

We value your privacy and want you to understand the choices and control you have over your information.
These changes will take effect for existing users of our services on May 23, 2018. We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy.
GDPR: On May 25, 2018, a new European Union (EU) data protection law, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), takes effect. The GDPR gives individuals in the EU more control over how their data is used and places certain obligations on businesses that process information of those individuals. We’ve updated our Privacy Policy to take into account the new requirements of the GDPR.
By continuing to use our services on or after May 23, 2018, you acknowledge our updated Privacy Policy.

This website/business is operated by Mel Reid. We take your privacy very seriously therefore we urge to read this policy very carefully because it contains important information about us and:
· the personal information we collect about you, our users
· what we do with your information, and
· who your information may be shared with

Who we are
Mel Reid ('we' or 'us') are a 'data controller' for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, (ie we are responsible for, and control the processing of, your personal information).

Information we collect

a) Personal information you provide to us
We collect the following personal information that you provide to us:
Your name and address, and your email address.
Some examples of when we collect this information include:
When registering to purchase a product.

b) Personal information you provide about third parties
If you give us information about another person, you confirm that the other person has appointed you to act on their behalf and agreed that you:
shall consent on their behalf to the processing of their personal data;
shall receive any data protection notices on their behalf; and
shall consent on their behalf to the transfer of their personal data abroad.

How we use the information we collect
We collect information about our users for the following purposes:
To process orders
Contact you for special offers

Who your information may be shared with
We may share your information with:
Law enforcement agencies in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activity

Keeping your information secure
We will use technological and organisation measures to keep your information secure.
However, while we will use all reasonable efforts to secure your personal data, in using the site you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal data that are transferred from you or to you via the internet. If you have any particular concerns about your information, please contact us using the details below.

What rights do you have?

Right to request a copy of your information
You can request a copy of your information which we hold (this is known as a subject access request). If you would like a copy of some or it, please:
· email, call or write to us (using the contact details below)
· let us have proof of your identity and address (a copy of your driving license or passport and a recent utility or credit card bill), and
· let us know the information you want a copy of, including any account or reference numbers, if you have them
We may ask you to pay a fee before sending this information to you.

Right to correct any mistakes in your information
You can require us to correct any mistakes in your information which we hold free of charge. If you would like to do this, please:
· contact us using the contact details below
· let us have enough information to identify you (eg account number, user name, registration details), and
· let us know the information that is incorrect and what it should be replaced with

Right to ask us to stop contacting you with direct marketing
You can ask us to stop contacting you for direct marketing purposes. If you would like to do this, please:
· email, call or write to us (using the contact details below)
· let us have proof of your identity and address (a copy of your driving license or passport and a recent utility or credit card bill), and
· let us know what method of contact you are not happy with if you are unhappy with certain ways of contacting you only (for example, you may be happy for us to contact you by email but not by telephone)
From time to time we may also have other methods to unsubscribe from any direct marketing including for example, unsubscribe buttons or web links. If such are offered, please note that there may be some period after selecting to unsubscribe in which marketing may still be received while your request is being processed.

Changes to the privacy policy
We may change this privacy policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access this website.

Contacting us
If you have any questions about this policy or the information we hold about you, please contact us by:
e-mail: mel@melreid.co.uk
post:
Fairhaven, Blackford Road, Mark, Somerset, TA9 4NP
, or
telephone: +44 7879 881390
Calls will be answered at the following times:
Monday - Friday 9am - 5pm
We may record calls for quality and training purposes.

Terms and Conditions

T & C’s

Sizing
Please measure your head before placing order. Measurements are in the description.
I cannot accept returns due to the nature of the product.

Washing Instructions
Most of the fabrics I use can be washed. I will notify if this isn’t the case
Wash on a 30 degree heat with similar colours or hand wash. Quick iron to reshape

Shipping
All items are sent Signed For/Special Delivery dependent on parcel size and total worth using Royal Mail.
Post run is Tuesday and Fridays.

Lost parcel
I will track your item through the online tracking system on Royal Mail/Parcel Force Website. Any lost or damaged goods which is the fault of the carrier will go through the claims process before I can issue a refund (any refunds made must be made in the same method of payment received to Mel Reid. We cannot refund money into other accounts other than the one you originally paid with. Please allow for the appropriate delivery time to run its course and also the compensation process which is 10 working days after due date. A refund will then be made.

Damage
Please contact me ASAP if your parcel is damaged and send photos. I can then go through the appropriate channels for compensation. Once resolved I can offer a full refund.

Stolen
If your delivery has been signed for by the Carrier and stolen from the doorstep without your permission. Please let me know ASAP. I will go through the appropriate channels to report.

Incorrect Address given
If you have supplied an incorrect address Mel Reid will do her best to track the item. Correct address is the responsibility of the customer and unfortunately I cannot give a refund or replacement

Returns and Refunds
I cannot accept refunds or exchanges
If you don’t like it
It doesn’t fit
Want to swap it for another one

I can provide more pictures and a video if you are unsure before buying.
All measurements are provided in the description of each product.
I cannot accept returns of the product to swap.

Faulty items
I cannot replace through wear and tear but if your item is faulty within 15 days of it arriving I will require photos and you can either have a refund or a replacement from stock at no extra charge.

Shipping Policy

Everything is sent via Royal Mail, signed for. This ensures it is insured and tracked. Lost or damaged items need to reported to me first and I will follow their guidelines to report.

Return Policy

Returns and Refunds
I cannot accept refunds or exchanges
If you don’t like it
It doesn’t fit
Want to swap it for another one

I can provide more pictures and a video if you are unsure before buying.
All measurements are provided in the description of each product.
I cannot accept returns of the product to swap.

Shipping costs

Shipping from United Kingdom (UK)
Within United Kingdom (UK) £2.45

National Shipping Details

Maximum shipping charge per order £4.00
Free shipping if the order spend is over £60.00