June

£59.00


Ships From: United Kingdom (UK)

By Wonderland Jewellery Categories: ,

Description

Vivid Leaf/Plant Cubic Zirconia Crown and Tiara

Seller Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us, as we know it’s important to you. With this in mind, we want you to know about the personal information we collect, how we use that information, and with whom it may be shared. All our processes at Wonderland Jewellery are in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

A. INFORMATION

1. Control

The only personal information that we collect is information that you give us when you sign up to Wonderland Jewellery and when you purchase. We use that information to service your account and to personalise your experience with Wonderland Jewellery. To see (or change) your information, visit the account page on the Wonderland Jewellery website for each account.

2. Information we gather

When you register at the site for Wonderland Jewellery, we ask for certain basic information to service your account: name, phone number and e-mail address. So you can make a purchase, we also ask you for your delivery and invoice addresses, phone number and payment information. You can change any of this information at any time by going to your Account page.

You have the option to use certain services, such as posting about items on social networks such as (but not limited to) Facebook, Instagram or Pinterest, which may require you to provide us with transmittal information for your friends or family. We only use this information to provide the requested service.

We also keep track of customer purchases, traffic patterns and related site usage inside our website to help us shape our recommendations about merchandise in the store, manage promotions and advertising, and improve our web page and site design.

3. Sharing of information

We may release specific personal information for the following reasons:

We will release your personal information to the proper persons when we believe, in good faith, that we are required to comply with a law or legal process, enforce our user agreements, or protect the rights, property or safety of Wonderland Jewellery or other persons or entities.

4. E-Mail Addresses

We do not plan to rent or sell your name and e-mail address to other online marketers of products or services, although we retain the right to do so unless you have specified a preference to opt out. All promotional email that you receive from Wonderland Jewellery will always allow you to unsubscribe to future email promotions if you decide to do so at a later date.

B. TRANSACTIONS

We use state-of-the-art encryption technology to safeguard your transactions. The technology used is SSL (Secure Socket Layer), which is supported by Internet Explorer web browsers version 3.0 or newer, as well as other browsers. Your information, including your credit card information, is encrypted and cannot be read as it travels over the Internet. Please also note that the web browser ‘padlock’ symbol indicating the page is secure also appears when on our secure ordering pages.PayPal/payment details and identity security is our primary concern at Wonderland Jewellery.

Your account is password-protected. You cannot submit an order or view your personal information without your password.

C. COOKIES

Cookies are small pieces of information that we send through your browser to your hard drive. With “auto sign-in” turned on, a cookie lets us recognise you and provide a more meaningful and personalised shopping experience when you come back to our site.

Most web browsers are set to accept cookies automatically, but you can change this setting. See your browser’s “help topics” to learn how to change the setting.

If you decide not to accept cookies, you’ll still be able to shop with us and access all your account information. However, cookies allow you to take full advantage of the features of Wonderland Jewellery, so we recommend that you keep them “on.”

D. CONSENT

By using Wonderland Jewellery and providing us with your personal information, you are accepting the privacy practices described in this policy statement.

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check back here occasionally. You will always find the latest version posted here.

Please note that because a customer information database is customarily considered a business asset, Wonderland Jewellery shall have the right to transfer it in a merger or sale of some or all of its company or in an action for bankruptcy.

Terms and Conditions

Acceptance of these terms and conditions does not affect your statutory rights, except so far as legitimately excluded.

A. REGISTRATION AND ORDERS

1. Availability

All products are subject to availability.

We will inform you as soon as possible if any items you have ordered are not available.

2. Acknowledgement and acceptance of your order

An automatic email notification is generated upon successful completion of orders placed on our website. If you have not received any notification from us within 3 working days, please contact sales.team@wonderlandjewellery.com. We are open Monday to Friday 9.30AM- 6PM GMT. This automatic notification email represents a contract between you and Wonderland Jewellery.

If we are unable to fulfil your order following this acknowledgement, we will contact you by email or telephone advising you of this. In this unlikely event we will offer you the nearest alternative or a full refund if the item is not going to be restocked shortly.

Wonderland Jewellery reserves the right to refuse to supply to any person for whatever reason. If we are unable to supply a particular item or there is a delay in supplying an item for any reason beyond our reasonable control (including but not limited to an item being out of stock, us identifying a product or pricing error or if we are unable to obtain authorisation for your payment) we will not be liable to you.

Risk in the products constituting the orders will pass to you immediately upon delivery.

You will be deemed to have accepted the order unless you notify us upon receipt that the order is incorrect or if you otherwise exercise your cancellation right set out below.

If you fail to act in accordance with these terms, we shall have no obligation to accept a purported rejection exercised by you.

We retain the legal ownership of all products until we have received full payment.

We shall automatically and immediately regain legal ownership of the products in the event that we refund payment to you.

We shall be pleased to assist if you have any queries or require any information regarding your order. Please email us at enquiries@wonderlandjewellery.com. We are open Monday to Friday 9.30AM- 6PM GMT.

Shipping Policy

Delivery will be made to your billing address or such other address specified by you at the time of ordering.

For enquiries on this or in respect of international deliveries outside the UK (including Channel Islands) please contact us on sales.team@wonderlandjewellery.com.

Orders placed on the Wonderland Jewellery website are generally dispatched the following working day. For items that are in stock, please allow 7 days to receive your order for UK deliveries and a minimum of 14 days for the rest of the world. Please note that working days exclude Saturdays, Sundays and bank holidays.

The delivery charges are shown for each order, and are not inclusive of the product price.

Standard delivery charge for orders with a value less than £75.00 (fifty pounds sterling). – £2.99.

Standard delivery charge for orders with a value greater than £75.00 (fifty pounds sterling) – FREE

Next day delivery charge for all orders to within the United Kingdom – £7.95

Standard delivery charge for all orders to Europe – £11.95

Any delivery timescales are indicative only and do not constitute binding obligations on us. Delivery time is subject to product availability and clearance of payment.

For security reasons all parcels must be signed for on receipt, so please state a delivery address, where you will be present at the time of delivery (home or work). In the event that no-one is available to receive your item a card will be left providing you with the option to have the item delivered at a later date or to collect your parcel from your local collection depot.

The transaction is taken in pounds sterling.

Return Policy

We hope that you will be happy with your purchase.

However if, upon delivery, you notice that any of the products in your order are damaged you are entitled to a refund if reported within 7 (seven) days of receiving the goods. We will replace faulty items free of charge. For exchanges see below.

Please be aware that for hygiene reasons we cannot accept returns of pierced earrings. Any personalised , or special orders are also unable to be returned , unless they are damaged, or faulty. All other items returned that are still suitable for resale, may incur a 10% or £10 charge, and require to be returned by recorded delivery by the purchaser.

Please contact us on the below details and we will send you a returns authorisation number which will need to be included in your return package accompanied by the name of the purchaser, full address and telephone number and order number. Please make sure the goods are packaged securely, protecting the goods from damage while in transit and in their original packaging. We strongly recommend that you return the goods by registered post as we regret that we cannot be held responsible for non-delivery of returned goods.

Please be aware that international customs duties and sales taxes are NOT refunded for shipments outside the European Community (EU);

Refunds will be made within 30 days of the date of receipt of returned goods. The cost of any undamaged products, correctly returned will be credited to the original purchaser’s credit card, including sales taxes for all EU country shipments but excluding shipping charges. As previously stated, international customs duties and sales taxes are non-refundable for shipments outside the European Community (EU).

6. Exchange

If you would like to exchange your purchase for an alternative item, please contact us on the below details and we will send you a returns authorisation number which will need to be included in your return package accompanied by the name of the purchaser, full address and telephone number and original order number. Please make sure the goods are packaged securely, protecting the goods from damage while in transit and in their original packaging. We strongly recommend that you return the goods by registered post as we regret that we cannot be held responsible for non-delivery of returned goods.

You can contact us at enquiries@wonderlandjewellery.com. We are open Monday to Friday 9.30AM- 6PM GMT Exchange items can only be dispatched after the returned goods have been received and have undergone a quality control check.

Alternatively, if you see something you simply must have, you can make your purchase online and we will refund your original item when it is returned to us.

Exchanges are subject to product availability; and you will incur any shipping costs for such exchanges. If exchanges are requested outside the stated timescale, we are under no obligation to exchange your goods. Each situation will be looked into on a case by case basis. Any further returns of exchanged items outside the stated timescales will again be at your cost for the shipping, and refunded only as a credit note.

To return an item to us for exchange, please follow the procedure laid out above.

You will be charged for any difference in cost, plus any additional shipping, taxes and import duties.

Shipping costs

Shipping from United Kingdom (UK)
Within United Kingdom (UK) £2.99